Sister Act

Director and Choreographer

Anthony Williams

Musical Director

Simon Murray

CAST

Tori Green.........................................................Delores

Joanne Gill......................................Mother Superior

Jenny Gill..................................................Mary Robert

Vicki Clarkson..........................................Mary Patrick

Lesley Jackson.........................................Mary Lazarus

Sue Avanson............................Mary Martin-of-Tours

Liz Wood..................................................Mary Theresa

Bev Tonge...................................................Mary Celeste

Becky Wright............................................Mary Stephen

Charlotte Norris........................................Mary Irene

Angela Mayall...........................................Mary Joseph

Debbie Stopforth....................................Mary Gabriel

Laura Chadwick........................................Mary Thomas

Altar Boys

Sophie Lord.....................................Mary Francis/Tina

Leanne Tempest..........................Mary Bridget/Michelle

Catherine Lister...........................................Mary Clare

Sarah Hayhurst.....................................Mary Catherine

Karen Huyton.....................................Mary Bernadette

Geoff Baron........................................................Curtis

David Norris...........................................................Joey

Chris Hall.....................................................................TJ

Ricardo Castro..................................................Pablo

David Barrett.............................................Sweaty Eddie

Paul Ryan......................................Monsignor O'Hara

Greg Wharf..........................................Ernie/Ensemble

AWARDS

BBC Radio Lancashire Award for Best Overall Performance - Tori Green

NODA District 3 2015

Thwaites Empire Theatre Award - Best Ensemble

NODA District 3 2015

Best Musical

NODA District 3 2015

Best Overall Production

NODA District 3 2015

Best Actress in a Musical - Tori Green

NODA District 3 2015

Best Supporting Actress in a Musical - Jenny Gill

NODA District 3 2015

Best Artistic Direction of a Musical

NODA District 3 2015

Best Musical Direction of a Musical

NODA District 3 2020

Alan Whittaker

Paul Jackson

Peter Dilworth

Howard Mitchell

Regan Kerr